You are here

Upcoming Events

  • Jul 5
    First Thursday Street Gallery Jul 05 @NW Portland

Today’s Events

  • Aug 3
    Heartbreak City Aug 03 to Sep 30 @Redux Gallery
  • Aug 28
    Gabriel Liston and Kevin Kadar Aug 28 to Sep 29 @Froelick Gallery
  • Aug 30
    Michele Collier, Michael Vos, Penda Diakité, Andy Kennedy Aug 30 to Sep 23 @Guardino Gallery
  • Sep 2
    30th Anniversary Exhibition September Edition Sep 02 to Sep 29 @Butters Gallery
  • Sep 4
    Hands in Water Sep 04 to Sep 30 @Waterstone Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Lisa Jarrett, Melanie Stevens Sep 05 to Sep 29 @Russo Lee Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Encounters Sep 05 to Sep 30 @PDX Contemporary Art
  • Sep 5
    Ford Smith Sep 05 to Sep 30 @Schafer Fine Art Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Amy Stephens Sep 05 to Oct 27 @Upfor Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Grocery Sep 05 to Oct 28 @Wolff Gallery

Event Categories

Nov 5

Tom Cramer • Pamela Green

Nov 05 to Nov 28
Nov 5

VNDLism

Nov 05 to Nov 28
Nov 5

Re-Animated - Ryan Berkley

Nov 05 to Dec 31
Nov 5

Oh No Say It Ain't So

Nov 05 to Nov 28
Nov 5

Edith Casterline

Nov 05 to Nov 15
Nov 5

Silence Without

Nov 05 to Nov 27
Nov 5

The Art of the "New Deal" - Jonathan Case

Nov 05 to Nov 28
Nov 5

Jean Schwalbe

Nov 05 to Nov 26
Nov 6

Blood Quantum

Nov 06 to Nov 29
Nov 6

EastSouthEast: Merge

Nov 06 to Dec 30
Nov 6

Black Friday

Nov 06 to Dec 18
Nov 12

The Voices of Nature

Nov 12 to Nov 29
Oct 29

Last Thursday at the Goodfoot

Oct 29 to Nov 22
Nov 7

5 by 5 PDX

Nov 07 to Nov 29
Nov 6

First Friday at Bite Studio

Nov 06 to Nov 29
Oct 30

Echos of the Future - Olinka Broadfoot

Oct 30 to Nov 22
Oct 29

Adriene Cruz, Anne Mavor, Noah Starer

Oct 29 to Nov 21
Nov 1

Dia De Los Muertos Art Show

Nov 01
Nov 5

Edith Casterline and Brian Wischer

Nov 05 to Nov 15
Nov 1

Earth & Passage

Nov 01 to Nov 28
Nov 12

The Big Five

Nov 12 to Dec 12
Nov 7

Water, Woods and Stone - Randall David Tipton

Nov 07 to Dec 23
Nov 5

Silence Without

Nov 05 to Nov 27
Oct 1

Urban Impressions

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Pyne's Grey

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Sep 29

20th Anniversary Group Exhibition

Sep 29 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Lee Kelly

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Sep 12

Dust Death

Sep 12 to Oct 25
Sep 29

Adam Sorensen

Sep 29 to Oct 31
Oct 1

T E M P L E

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Belles from the Crypt

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 8

Cartoons for Victory

Oct 08 to Nov 07
Oct 1

Local Landmarks

Oct 01 to Nov 03
Oct 1

COVERED

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Tinderbox

Oct 01 to Nov 21
Sep 29

Class Aves: Merridawn Duckler & Christopher Shotola-Hardt

Sep 29 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Earl Hamilton

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 2

Sandy Peraza

Oct 02 to Nov 03
Nov 4

Randall David Tipton

Nov 04 to Dec 23
Sep 30

Light Taking Form

Sep 30 to Oct 31
Oct 7

Storylines: Art & Remote Conflict

Oct 07 to Oct 28
Oct 7

Storylines: Art & Remote Conflict

Oct 07 to Oct 28
Sep 16

Autumn's Call

Sep 16 to Nov 14
Oct 2

First Friday at Bite Studio

Oct 02 to Oct 31
Sep 26

Abstract Catalyst Exhibition

Sep 26 to Oct 20
Sep 30

[Con]temporary Faculty

Sep 30 to Oct 25
Oct 3

Affordable Art for Everyone

Oct 03
Oct 17

Rites of Fall

Oct 17 to Nov 15
Sep 24

andyvanoverberghe, Jonny Luczycki, Mayfair & Zak Gere.

Sep 24 to Oct 27
Sep 24

Unnatural Histories IV

Sep 24 to Oct 27

Pages