You are here

Today’s Events

  • Oct 31
    Tara Murino-Brault "Illuminations" Oct 31 to Dec 30 @Wolff Gallery
  • Nov 1
    Issac Layman - Never Was A Thing Nov 01 to Dec 29 @Elizabeth Leach Gallery
  • Nov 1
    Ralph Pugay - A Spiritual Guide to Brute Force Nov 01 to Dec 22 @Upfor Gallery
  • Dec 4
    Chasing Sophia Dec 04 to Jan 19 @Froelick Gallery
  • Dec 4
    The Immigrant Experience Dec 04 to Dec 29 @Blackfish Gallery
  • Dec 4
    HIBIKI MIYAZAKI – Paintings, Prints & Sculptures Dec 04 to Dec 29 @Augen Gallery
  • Dec 5
    Reverence - Jeffrey Conley Dec 05 to Jan 19 @Charles A. Hartman Fine Art
  • Dec 6
    Serena Barton - Marking Time Dec 06 to Dec 29 @Gallery 114
  • Dec 6
    The Eternal Magic of Our Soul Dec 06 to Jan 02 @Pearl Gallery and Framing
  • Dec 6
    Winter Group Exhibition Dec 06 to Dec 22 @Butters Gallery

Event Categories

Nov 6

Blood Quantum

Nov 06 to Nov 29
Nov 6

EastSouthEast: Merge

Nov 06 to Dec 30
Nov 6

Black Friday

Nov 06 to Dec 18
Nov 12

The Voices of Nature

Nov 12 to Nov 29
Oct 29

Last Thursday at the Goodfoot

Oct 29 to Nov 22
Nov 7

5 by 5 PDX

Nov 07 to Nov 29
Nov 6

First Friday at Bite Studio

Nov 06 to Nov 29
Oct 30

Echos of the Future - Olinka Broadfoot

Oct 30 to Nov 22
Oct 29

Adriene Cruz, Anne Mavor, Noah Starer

Oct 29 to Nov 21
Nov 1

Dia De Los Muertos Art Show

Nov 01
Nov 5

Edith Casterline and Brian Wischer

Nov 05 to Nov 15
Nov 1

Earth & Passage

Nov 01 to Nov 28
Nov 12

The Big Five

Nov 12 to Dec 12
Nov 7

Water, Woods and Stone - Randall David Tipton

Nov 07 to Dec 23
Nov 5

Silence Without

Nov 05 to Nov 27
Oct 1

Urban Impressions

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Pyne's Grey

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Sep 29

20th Anniversary Group Exhibition

Sep 29 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Lee Kelly

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Sep 12

Dust Death

Sep 12 to Oct 25
Sep 29

Adam Sorensen

Sep 29 to Oct 31
Oct 1

T E M P L E

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Belles from the Crypt

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 8

Cartoons for Victory

Oct 08 to Nov 07
Oct 1

Local Landmarks

Oct 01 to Nov 03
Oct 1

COVERED

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Tinderbox

Oct 01 to Nov 21
Sep 29

Class Aves: Merridawn Duckler & Christopher Shotola-Hardt

Sep 29 to Oct 31
Oct 1

Earl Hamilton

Oct 01 to Oct 31
Oct 2

Sandy Peraza

Oct 02 to Nov 03
Nov 4

Randall David Tipton

Nov 04 to Dec 23
Sep 30

Light Taking Form

Sep 30 to Oct 31
Oct 7

Storylines: Art & Remote Conflict

Oct 07 to Oct 28
Oct 7

Storylines: Art & Remote Conflict

Oct 07 to Oct 28
Sep 16

Autumn's Call

Sep 16 to Nov 14
Oct 2

First Friday at Bite Studio

Oct 02 to Oct 31
Sep 26

Abstract Catalyst Exhibition

Sep 26 to Oct 20
Sep 30

[Con]temporary Faculty

Sep 30 to Oct 25
Oct 3

Affordable Art for Everyone

Oct 03
Oct 17

Rites of Fall

Oct 17 to Nov 15
Sep 24

andyvanoverberghe, Jonny Luczycki, Mayfair & Zak Gere.

Sep 24 to Oct 27
Sep 24

Unnatural Histories IV

Sep 24 to Oct 27
Sep 24

Mythed Flight

Sep 24 to Oct 27
Sep 24

Down Down Down

Sep 24 to Oct 25
Oct 1

Passing Through

Oct 01 to Oct 30
Oct 2

Pattern

Oct 02 to Nov 21
Sep 19

End of Summer Art Show

Sep 19
Oct 18

Towne Storage Open Studios

Oct 18
Oct 17

Towne Storage Open Studios

Oct 17
Oct 11

Towne Storage Open Studios

Oct 11

Pages