You are here

Upcoming Events

  • Jul 5
    First Thursday Street Gallery Jul 05 @NW Portland
  • Oct 13
    Portland Open Studios Oct 13 to Oct 14
  • Oct 20
    Portland Open Studios Oct 20 to Oct 21

Today’s Events

  • Aug 3
    Heartbreak City Aug 03 to Sep 30 @Redux Gallery
  • Aug 28
    Gabriel Liston and Kevin Kadar Aug 28 to Sep 29 @Froelick Gallery
  • Aug 30
    Michele Collier, Michael Vos, Penda Diakité, Andy Kennedy Aug 30 to Sep 23 @Guardino Gallery
  • Sep 2
    30th Anniversary Exhibition September Edition Sep 02 to Sep 29 @Butters Gallery
  • Sep 4
    Hands in Water Sep 04 to Sep 30 @Waterstone Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Summer's End Showcase Sep 05 to Sep 30 @Gallery 903
  • Sep 5
    Rita Alves & Monica Mitchell Sep 05 to Sep 30 @Blackfish Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Naomi Shigeta & Sarah Siestreem Sep 05 to Sep 29 @Augen Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Wayne Miller: World War II Photographs Sep 05 to Sep 29 @Charles A. Hartman Fine Art
  • Sep 5
    Lisa Jarrett, Melanie Stevens Sep 05 to Sep 29 @Russo Lee Gallery

Event Categories

May 2

Gary Stallworth Photography

May 02 to May 30
Apr 25

Thicket - by Julianna Swaney

Apr 25 to May 26
May 2

Lane Gallery: Reigning Cats And Dogs

May 02 to May 31
May 2

Backspace: Theodore Holdt

May 02 to May 31
Apr 20

Oregonology

Apr 20 to May 12
Apr 27

Cascade AIDS Project Art Auction

Apr 27
Apr 27

Save the Cabin

Apr 27
Apr 5

Mary Lou Zeek Gallery: essential relationships

Apr 05 to Apr 27
May 17

Artists Among Us

May 17 to May 19
Apr 4

Fotoeffect Gallery: David Chelsea

Apr 04
Apr 4

P:ear : Our Town

Apr 04 to Apr 28
Apr 6

Reforestation - Shauneen Field

Apr 06 to Apr 30
Apr 4

Attic Gallery: 40th Year Anniversary Celebration Exhibit

Apr 04 to Apr 27
Apr 4

Gallery 360: Annual Student Exhibit

Apr 04 to Apr 28
Apr 4

Gallery 135: Samsel and the Skirt

Apr 04 to Apr 29
Apr 4

Blackfish Gallery: Delayed Meaning

Apr 04 to Apr 28
Apr 4

Sequential Art Gallery: The Art of “HELHEIM”

Apr 04 to Apr 28
Apr 4

Gallery 114: A Moment in Time

Apr 04 to Apr 27
Apr 4

Butters Gallery: Sculpture Garden

Apr 04 to Apr 27
Apr 4

Annie Meyer Artwork Gallery: Heidi Kirkpatrick

Apr 04 to Apr 30
Apr 5

Splendorporium: Photography & Printmaking Show

Apr 05 to Apr 26
Apr 3

Happy to be Here at Waterstone Gallery

Apr 03 to Apr 28
Apr 5

Arts Council of Lake Oswego: Transitions

Apr 05 to Apr 29
Apr 5

Bite Studio: Kate DeVillers

Apr 05 to Apr 30
Apr 5

Redux: Celestial Matter

Apr 05 to Apr 29
Jul 4

First Thursday in the Pearl

Jul 04
Jun 6

First Thursday in the Pearl

Jun 06
May 2

First Thursday in the Pearl

May 02
Apr 4

First Thursday in the Pearl

Apr 04
Apr 4

Geezer Gallery: Sidonie Caron & Suzanne Tufenkian

Apr 04 to Apr 30
Mar 28

Hiraeth: Brooke Weston, Jackie Avery

Mar 28 to Apr 23
Mar 28

Guardino Gallery: Laura Buchan, Rosalie Whitney, John Nelson, Kelly Neidig

Mar 28 to Apr 23
Mar 31

Monster Mosh

Mar 31
Mar 7

Butters Gallery: Deborah Gilles

Mar 07 to Mar 31
Mar 7

Gallery 114: Signals

Mar 07 to Mar 31
Mar 7

Blackfish Gallery: Tree of Life In All Seasons

Mar 07 to Mar 30
Mar 7

Gigantic Gallery: Cartes de visite part deux

Mar 07 to Mar 31
Mar 7

Gallery 135: Souvenirs

Mar 07 to Mar 30
Mar 7

Pony Club Gallery: Past, Present & Future

Mar 07
Mar 7

Sequential Art Gallery: Shades of Black

Mar 07 to Mar 30
Feb 15

Annie Meyer Artwork Gallery: Anton Pavlenko

Feb 15 to Apr 14
Apr 5

Eutectic Gallery: Monoliths & Megaliths

Apr 05 to Apr 30
Mar 8

Angeney Kime Art presents Bill Wilson Glass Art

Mar 08 to Mar 31
Mar 28

The Goodfoot: Emily Bates, Heide Davis, Lea Keohane, Nik Orr

Mar 28 to Apr 25
Mar 1

Splendorporium: Myths, Marvels & Magic

Mar 01 to Mar 29
Mar 1

Redux: Root & Twig

Mar 01 to Apr 02
Mar 6

Breezeblock Gallery: SEEYOUYOUSEE

Mar 06 to Apr 20
Feb 28

Guardino Gallery: Thomas Hughes, Dr. Bob Pliny, Dayna Collins

Feb 28 to Mar 26
Feb 28

Antler: Low Skies

Feb 28 to Mar 30
Feb 28

The Goodfoor: Alea Bone, Darlene Schaper, Jonny Luczycki, Tara Murino-Brault

Feb 28 to Mar 25

Pages