You are here

Upcoming Events

  • Jul 5
    First Thursday Street Gallery Jul 05 @NW Portland
  • Oct 13
    Portland Open Studios Oct 13 to Oct 14
  • Oct 20
    Portland Open Studios Oct 20 to Oct 21

Today’s Events

  • Aug 3
    Heartbreak City Aug 03 to Sep 30 @Redux Gallery
  • Aug 28
    Gabriel Liston and Kevin Kadar Aug 28 to Sep 29 @Froelick Gallery
  • Aug 30
    Michele Collier, Michael Vos, Penda Diakité, Andy Kennedy Aug 30 to Sep 23 @Guardino Gallery
  • Sep 2
    30th Anniversary Exhibition September Edition Sep 02 to Sep 29 @Butters Gallery
  • Sep 4
    Hands in Water Sep 04 to Sep 30 @Waterstone Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Lisa Jarrett, Melanie Stevens Sep 05 to Sep 29 @Russo Lee Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Encounters Sep 05 to Sep 30 @PDX Contemporary Art
  • Sep 5
    Ford Smith Sep 05 to Sep 30 @Schafer Fine Art Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Amy Stephens Sep 05 to Oct 27 @Upfor Gallery
  • Sep 5
    Grocery Sep 05 to Oct 28 @Wolff Gallery

Event Categories

Sep 1

Michael Knutson & Carol Benson

Sep 01 to Oct 02
Sep 1

Art by Linda Robertson and Fred Swan

Sep 01 to Sep 30
Aug 28

Andrea Schwartz-Feit & Eric Boyer

Aug 28 to Oct 01
Sep 10

Steve Block & Gila Lane

Sep 10 to Nov 05
Sep 2

Tamara Adams & Tommer Gonser

Sep 02 to Oct 01
Aug 25

Jill McVarish, Mark Clarson,

Aug 25 to Sep 27
Aug 3

Green

Aug 03 to Aug 28
Jul 21

Crafting the Future

Jul 21 to Aug 27
Aug 4

New Works By JEANE MYERS

Aug 04 to Aug 31
Aug 4

New Views

Aug 04 to Aug 27
Aug 4

Group Exhibit

Aug 04 to Aug 30
Aug 2

Kristen Miller: Darkness and Light

Aug 02 to Aug 27
Jul 13

Maria Lux: Eat, Drink and Be Merry

Jul 13 to Aug 27
Aug 2

Changes II : Nancy Arko

Aug 02 to Aug 28
Aug 4

Mark Andres and Royal Nebeker

Aug 04 to Aug 27
Aug 3

In Print

Aug 03 to Aug 27
Aug 3

Offerings | Alison Eriksen

Aug 03 to Aug 28
Aug 4

Ricky Watts: New Works

Aug 04 to Aug 28
Sep 1

Fur Feather and Flesh

Sep 01 to Sep 30
Aug 4

Tyler Crook Artwork

Aug 04 to Aug 27
Aug 5

Arne Westerman: New Paintings

Aug 05 to Aug 27
Aug 3

"Red Bathing Suit Series"

Aug 03 to Aug 28
Aug 5

Strength in Fragility

Aug 05 to Sep 30
Aug 2

PaperMoon

Aug 02 to Sep 30
Aug 5

Jason Greene

Aug 05 to Aug 28
Jul 28

Reed Clarke, Dawn Panttaja, Alicia Justus

Jul 28 to Aug 23
Jul 16

3rd Annual Living Mark Exhibition

Jul 16 to Aug 06
Jul 9

Maps and Place

Jul 09 to Aug 02
Jul 9

Becca Drach, Ted Shillock, Gila Lane

Jul 09 to Sep 03
Jul 1

July Group Exhibit

Jul 01 to Jul 30
Jun 30

Betsy LeVine, Dennis Floyd, Jeanne Drevas

Jun 30 to Jul 26
Jun 1

Obscured Realm

Jun 01 to Jul 03
Jun 2

Subduction

Jun 02 to Jul 09
Jun 2

Visual Harmony

Jun 02 to Jul 05
Jun 2

Joe Rudko

Jun 02 to Jul 02
Jun 2

Bound to the Land

Jun 02 to Jul 02
Jun 2

Shyama Helin

Jun 02 to Jul 03
May 31

Maybe It's Time

May 31 to Jul 16
Jun 2

Dusk is the Mouth of Night

Jun 02 to Jul 16
Jun 2

Daniel Robinson: Recent Paintings

Jun 02 to Jul 23
Jun 2

Do You See Me

Jun 02 to Jul 02
Jun 2

Mandy Stigant and David Selleck

Jun 02 to Jul 02
May 22

as it if it is to be

May 22 to Jul 02
Jun 1

Chris Haberman | Velveteen Underground

Jun 01 to Jul 02
Jun 2

Where the Faces Shine

Jun 02 to Jul 02
Jun 3

Earl Hamilton

Jun 03 to Jun 28
Jun 3

Katherine Mead and Claudia Hollister

Jun 03 to Jun 26
Jun 3

Encaustic Works By Susan Freedman

Jun 03 to Jun 26
May 28

Wanderlust

May 28 to Jul 30
May 26

Karen Croner, Gay Freeborn, Yelena Roslaya, Kelli MacConnell

May 26 to Jun 28

Pages